top of page

2022 Team Awards

2015 Division III League Champions
2017 Division III League Champions and Regional Finalists
2018 Division III League Champions and Regional Finalists
2020 Division III Regional Finalist
2021 Division III Regional Semi-Finalist
2022 Division III Regional Champions, State Champions 

Head Coach Mike Pavlansky

100 Cardinal Drive
Canfield Ohio
mpavlansky@canfieldschools.net

Tel: 330-533-5341

Player Awards

2022 Players of the Game

Week 1: Canfield v.  West Branch    

Offensive Player: Broc Lowry

Defensive Player: Dom Marzano

Special Teams Player: Ali Shalash

Practice Player: Gage Watson

Week 2: Canfield v. Bellevue

Offensive Player: Scottie Eaton

Defensive Player: Dom Marzano

Special Teams Player: Aiden Rogers 

Practice Player:  Tyler Scharrer

Week 3: Canfield v. Poland

Offensive Player: Danny Inglis

Defensive Player: Broc Lowry

Special Teams Player: Scottie Eaton

Practice Player: Jack Fabry

Week 4: Canfield v. St. Thomas More

Offensive Player: The Wideouts (Jack Davis, Jake Schneider, Drew Rosteck, Gavin Ramun, Jace Jaffer & Jake Cox)

Defensive Player: Dom Marzano

Special Teams Player: Joel Miasek

Practice Player: Nick Berardino


Week 5: Canfield v. Chaney

Defensive Player:  The Entire  Defense 

Special Teams Player: Jack Davis 

Practice Player: Alex Hewko

Week 6: Canfield v. Dover

Offensive Player: Broc Lowry

Defensive Player: Caden Kohout

Special Teams Player: Vincent Malkovits 

Practice Player: Evan Williams 

Week 7: BYE WEEK

Week 8: Canfield v. East

Offensive Player: Broc Lowry

Defensive Player: Scottie Eaton

Special Teams Player: Jack Fabry

Practice Player: Gage Watson

 

Week 9: Canfield v. Howland 

Offensive Player: Ryan Schneider

Defensive Player: Hunter Kanotz 

Special Teams Player: Anthony Mazzella

Practice Player: Luke Sotack 

Week 10: Canfield v. Boardman

Offensive Player: Jack Davis

Defensive Player: Danny Inglis

Special Teams Player: Angelo DeLucia

Practice Player: Sam Bixel

Week 11 (Playoffs): Canfield v. New Philadelphia

Offensive Player: Danny Inglis

Defensive Player: Caden Kohout

Special Teams Player: Ali Shalash

Practice Player: Seth Newman

Week 12 (Playoffs): Canfield v. Aurora

Offensive Player: Broc Lowry

Defensive Player: The Entire Defense

Special Teams Player: Jack Fabry

Practice Player: MJ Pompoco 

Week 13 (Playoffs): Canfield v. Ursuline

Offensive Player: The Offensive Line

Defensive Player: Dom Marzano

Special Teams Player: Broc Lowry

Practice Player: Connor Merrell

Week 14 (Regional Finals): Canfield v. Chardon

Offensive Player: Danny Inglis

Defensive Player: Broc Lowry

Special Teams Player: Gavin Ramun

Practice Player: Tyler Scharrer

Week 15 (State Semifinals): Canfield v. Holy Name

Offensive Player: Broc Lowry

Defensive Player: Caden Kohout

Special Teams Player: Joel Miasek

Practice Player: Seth Newman

Week 16 (State Finals): Canfield v. Bloom-Carroll

State Champions!

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google+ App Icon
bottom of page